Auckland Chess Association

Calendar


Auckland Events



February 10th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

February 17th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

March 16th 2019 - Latvian Rapid, Pakuranga, Auckland.
Organised by Howick Pakuranga CC.
Download information and entry form here (pdf document).

March 17th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

March 24th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

April 14th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

April 21st 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

April 25th, 27th - 28th 2019 - ACC ANZAC Weekender, Auckland.
More information online in Event Webpage.
Follow the events on Vega: ANZAC Weekender.

May 12th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

May 18th-19th 2019 - ACC May Weekender, Auckland.
A combination of 2 tournaments consisting 9 rounds of Blitz followed by 9 rounds of Rapid.
Score from Rapid would have twice the value of Blitz when determining standings.
More information online in Event Webpage.
Follow the events on Vega: Blitz or Rapid.

May 25th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

June 1st-3rd, 8th-9th 2019 - 1st NZ Young Masters and Open, Auckland.
More details will follow.

June 16th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

June 23rd 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

July 7th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

July 8th - 12th 2019 - New Zealand Junior Championship, Howick, Auckland.
Organised by Howick-Pakuranga CC.
More details will follow.

July 12th - 15th 2019 - Oceania and New Zealand Senior Championship, Howick, Auckland.
Organised by Howick-Pakuranga CC.
More details will follow.

July 21st 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

August 4th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

August 18th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

August 24th - 25th 2019 - Peter Stuart Memorial (formerly North Shore Open), North Shore, Auckland.
Organised by North Shore CC.
More details will follow.

September 15th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

September 22nd 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

October 13th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

October 20th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

October 26th - 28th 2019 - Merv Morrison Memorial, Auckland.
More information online in Event Webpage.
Follow the events on Vega: Merv Morrison Memorial.

November 10th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

November 17th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.

December 7th 2019 - The ACC Junior Chess Series, Auckland.
Organised by Auckland Chess Centre.
Contact Alex Huang (Email) for more information.

See the Tournament Flyer and Entry Form (PDF document).

December 15th 2019 - Summit Junior Chess Rapid, Epsom, Auckland.
Organised by Summit Chess Club.
Contact Ying Wang (Email) for more information.
Creative Commons License
This work by Auckland Chess Association is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Powered by w3.css