Auckland Chess Association .::. New Zealand Chess News
ACA Junior Interclubs

Best player at round 5 in board 1

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Dai, OliverHowick Pakuranga ANZL 4.57.56.75
2Fan, Allen Chi ZhouAuckland RedNZL 4.56.04.75
3Meng, RichardNorth Shore ANZL 4.07.55.00
4Xu, HannahHowick Pakuranga BNZL 4.03.01.00
5Ghadiali, SaashaAuckland Kool KatzNZL 3.08.54.00
6Zhao, Jay Zi XuanHowick Pakuranga CNZL 3.06.50.00
7Fu, TomAuckland BlueNZL 2.58.03.00
8Gao, HughPapatoetoe ANZL 2.07.50.00
9Zheng, ThomasNorth Shore BNZL 1.512.52.25
10Zhai, PhilbertAuckland GreenNZL 1.07.00.00
11Zhao, JensNorth Shore DNZL 1.06.00.00
12Bi, LongbinAuckland MercsNZL 0.07.00.00
13Xiao, Harrison DNorth Shore CNZL 0.06.00.00
14Kc, ManitPapatoetoe BNZL 0.01.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 2

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Jayawickrama P Y SuddrikkuPapatoetoe ASRI 5.05.05.00
2Li, AndrewNorth Shore ANZL 4.09.07.00
3Li, AllenNorth Shore BNZL 3.59.04.50
4Nie, DavidHowick Pakuranga ANZL 3.010.02.00
5Weng, Xintong (Winston)Auckland RedNZL 3.08.53.75
6Chang, YolandaAuckland Kool KatzNZL 3.07.53.75
7Zhao, BrianAuckland GreenNZL 2.56.53.25
8Shen Su, KevinNorth Shore CNZL 2.56.02.75
9Bansal, AryanPapatoetoe BNZL 2.55.00.75
10Jain, UdayAuckland BlueNZL 2.010.51.50
11Hu, AnthonyHowick Pakuranga CNZL 2.07.00.00
12Luo, MaxHowick Pakuranga BNZL 1.07.00.00
13Meng, JonathanAuckland MercsNZL 1.05.00.00
14Xiao, SalinaNorth Shore DNZL 0.09.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 3

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Zhang, KendrickNorth Shore BNZL 4.57.55.75
2Ghadiali, RenaeAuckland BlueNZL 4.07.05.00
3Xie, FelixAuckland RedNZL 3.59.55.25
4Chai, JacobAuckland Kool KatzNZL 3.07.02.00
5Wang, IanNorth Shore CNZL 3.05.51.50
6Gan, EmilyNorth Shore DNZL 3.02.01.00
7Cai, VincentAuckland GreenNZL 2.55.51.75
8Chen, MatthewNorth Shore ANZL 2.011.02.00
9Xiao, MaxwellAuckland MercsNZL 2.01.00.00
10Jayawickrama Vihandu V SPapatoetoe BSRI 1.58.52.75
11Gupta, AnshPapatoetoe ANZL 1.58.51.75
12Zhang, EricHowick Pakuranga ANZL 1.56.50.75
13Lu, MichaelHowick Pakuranga CNZL 1.09.01.00
14Lin, PatrickHowick Pakuranga BNZL 0.06.50.00

Best player at round 5 in board 4

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB
1Zhuang EmmaNorth Shore CNZL 4.04.52.00
2Xiao, LucasAuckland GreenNZL 3.55.52.25
3Yu, JeffreyNorth Shore BNZL 3.09.06.00
4Ning, Isabelle YixuanAuckland RedNZL 3.08.53.50
5Nguyen, Nhi Yen (Nina)North Shore ANZL 3.07.54.50
6Wen, CharlotteAuckland Kool KatzNZL 3.05.01.00
7Hu, Erica YueAuckland BlueNZL 2.58.53.25
8Jiang, MaxPapatoetoe ANZL 2.56.54.75
9Yang, ModiHowick Pakuranga ANZL 2.05.51.00
10Meng, MeganNorth Shore DNZL 2.02.50.00
11Pan, Alexander HanruiHowick Pakuranga BNZL 1.07.50.00
12Qin, JamesHowick Pakuranga CNZL 0.58.01.50
13Zhao, OliverPapatoetoe BNZL 0.08.50.00
14Player 4Auckland MercsNZL 0.00.00.00

Best player at round 5 in board 5

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPntBUCP_SB

TieBreak legend:
GamPnt = Game Point (exclude unplayed)
BUC = Buchholz
P_SB = Sonneborn-Berger