Auckland Chess Association .::. NZ Chess News
B-Grade Auckland Interclubs

Team composition

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
1Howick-Pakuranga CCEast AucklandNZL Ying Wang1732
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1Balakeyan, Raj NZL 0001799
2Morten, PaulNZL 55891799
3 Dai, Oliver NZL 430730591111760
4 Hackney, Leyton NZL 430879455231747
5 Booth, Anthony J NZL 430269932591656
6 Benson, James NZL 430596541011628
7Burgess, KenNZL 65941571
8 Hackney, Connor NZL 430880892601527
9 Qiu, Daniel NZL 430728391071307
10 Nie, David NZL 430722492421292
11 Zhao, Jay Zi Xuan NZL 43067599137970
12Qin, James NZL 0000

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
2Papatoetoe CCSouth AucklandNZL John McRae1563
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Mukkattu, Philip NZL 430273767431689
2 Hooton, Barry R NZL 430632541471590
3 Manoharan, Sivaram NZL 430753491011554
4 Maroroa, Temu A NZL 430159554931553
5Kumar, Vijay NZL 0001500
6 Taylor, David C NZL 430259145031491
7Bong, Harry NZL 0001350
8Buis, Mike NZL 0001350
9 Kc, Dipendra NZL 430544289761309
10 Smith, Scott R NZL 430884071201308
11Hall, Rosjier NZL 0001300
12Peterken, Christopher NZL 0001250
13 Brzozowski, Stefan Snr NZL 430676789731236
14 McRae, John NZL 430255935321212
15 Postma, Paul NZL 430584186011003
16 Spence, Callum NZL 43080189403951

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
3North Shore CCNorth ShoreNZL Helen Milligan1557
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Gilmore, Sacha NZL 430479979531581
2 Kamberi, Paul NZL 430459481971578
3Pakholjuk, AlexNZL 92631572
4 Braganza, Nadia WCMNZL 430533789181564
5 Lourenco, Eva WCMNZL 430546989771531
6Jones, Stephen KNZL 72201515
7 Nguyen, Quan Nam (Ted) NZL 430749692141501
8 Holdaway, Steven NZL 430423382671457
9 Li, Andrew NZL 430660091221438
10Stephens, DominickNZL 79691422
11 Li, Allen NZL 430659791231402
12 Myers, Sean AUS 323300695091384
13 Nguyen, Nhi Yen (Nina) NZL 430748892151336
14 Yu, Jeffrey NZL 430768292681284
15 Zhang, Kendrick NZL 430770492761275
16 Chen, Matthew NZL 430908196311253
17 Winsor, Brian M NZL 430553133651239
18 Zheng, Thomas NZL 430726792461236
19Berns, MichaelNZL 96421233
20 Mani, Ilir NZL 430799282661233

NTeamOriginRegionFedCaptainRtg
4Auckland Chess CentreCentral AucklandNZL Simon Lyall1627
Bo.PlayerTFedID FIDEFRtgID NatNRtg
1 Ha, Huy Minh (Timothy) NZL 1241724692351777
2 McDougall, Euan NZL 430498580551673
3 Liu, Xinyang NZL 430789589661634
4 Peak, Stephen NZL 430549387281620
5 Wang, Aaron Ziwen NZL 430400481741581
6Lewis, JordanNZL 71241475
7 Weng, Xintong (Winston) NZL 430641488531470
8 Xie, Felix NZL 430817492671441
9 McDougall, Wayne NZL 430548537581440
10Wang, JoeNZL 95541295
11 Park-Tamati, Philli NZL 430909095291274
12Patdu, Ariel NZL 0001200
13 Jain, Uday NZL 430888393011179
14 McDougall, Sylvia NZL 430514080661112